Programme Enquiry

PSB Academy respects and uphold the protection of personal data in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. By providing your personal information, you expressly allow PSB Academy to contact you for marketing and promotional purposes as well. For more information on our privacy policy, please visit psb-academy.edu.sg/pdpa.

Industry Engagement


We believe in building a long term relationship with a network of industry partners who can tap on our students’ talents and qualifications. By engaging with them we built a link for our students to network and learn from these industry practitioners.

 
 
 

 


At PSB Academy, we are open to exploring any potential collaborations with Industry Partners on various fronts.  The mantra that guides our partnership engagement strategy is a win all round – Our Industry Partners, PSB Academy, our Students.

  • Industry Partners’ job placements on PSB Academy’s Career Portal
  • Industry visit for students
  • Recruitment talk
  • Industry talk
  • Short term projects
  • Career Fair
  • Networking events with Industry Partners


Some recent engagements with our Industry Partners

 

Partners Connect PSB Academy Career Fair

M Talent Recruitment with Millennium Hotels & Resorts
Industry Visit to Google


Collaboration Opportunities

For any enquiries or collaboration opportunities relating to:

  • Job Postings
  • Industry Visits
  • Career Talks
  • Career Fairs


Please contact:

Email: i.engage@psb-academy.edu.sg

 

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

As your personal data privacy is important to us, we are committed to safeguarding your personal data that we may possess. Please refer to the data protection policy here.